OUTSOURCE COMMERCIAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
AFM HOUSE 6 CROFTHEAD ROAD PRESTWICK AYRSHIRE KA9 1HW

Company number
SC212172
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUIPAVAN LIMITED7 November 2011
OUTSOURCE COMMERCIAL LIMITED21 November 2011
EQUIPAVAN LIMITED23 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/135 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/12/124 December 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FIONA RODGERS

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED EQUIPAVAN LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/11/12

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012CHANGE OF NAME 21/11/2012

View Document

14/04/1214 April 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company