OVAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OVAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
9 SOUTH PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LR
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02189176
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,002.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Pike
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jarlath Wade
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLAND BANKART LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2006
THE P&G BLAND GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

5 WESTERN BOULEVARD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7EX
Changed 31 Aug 2004

26 DE MONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7GQ
Changed 12 Feb 2001

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ovalmanagementservices.co.uk
www.ovalmanagementservices.com
www.ovalmanagement.services
www.ovalmanagementservices.holdings
www.ovalmanagementservices.financial
www.ovalmanagementservices.services
www.ovalmanagementservices.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 16 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 12 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 7 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years