OVASORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2015

Address

OVASORT LIMITED
FFRWD FARM
PONTANTWN
KIDWELLY
DYFED
SA17 5HT
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03528223
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,093.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £377 £2,047
Debtors: £315
Creditors due within one year: £11,006 £37,206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,629 -£34,844
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,080 £18,787
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cumming
2 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SKILLCOST LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

CARDIFF MEDICENTRE
HEATH PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 4UJ
Changed 29 Apr 2013

10 WILLOW DRIVE
MONMOUTH
NP25 5DW
Changed 7 Aug 2006

UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
LANGFORD HOUSE
LANGFORD
BRISTOL BS40 5DU
Changed 15 Sep 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ovasort.org.uk
www.ovasort.org
www.ovasort.net
www.ovasort.engineer
www.ovasort.engineering
www.ovasort.one
www.ovasort.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 19 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years