OVENDEN EARTHMOVING CO LTD



Legal registered address
Wellhead Farm Wingham Well Canterbury Kent CT3 1NS

Company number
01919669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKTELL LIMITED31 July 1985
OVENDENS EARTHMOVING COMPANY LIMITED6 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with updates

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED EMMA GOLDFINCH

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OVENDEN EARTHMOVING CO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company