OVERBURY STALLIONS LTD

Address

OVERBURY STALLIONS LTD
OVERBURY STUD
CRASHMORE LANE OVERBURY
TEWKESBURY
GLOS
GL20 7NX
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04984046
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £53,679 £89,084 £109,429
Debtors: £254,768 £269,847 £338,578
Creditors due within one year: £298,650 £436,699 £504,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £351,262 £193,661 £172,304
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,492
Total Assets less Liabilities: £595,944 £417,189 £267,587
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £595,944 £417,189 £267,587
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Sweeting
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christopher Sweeting
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRATEX LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

1 ORME COTTAGES
TILBURSTOW HILL ROAD
SOUTH GODSTONE
SURREY RH9 8NP
Changed 26 Jan 2006

1 ORME COTTAGES
TILBURSTOW HILL ROAD
SOUTH GODSTONE
SURREY RH9 8NP
Changed 17 Jan 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 15 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 17 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 23 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 23 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 13 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years