OVERSEAS EMIGRATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 East Hermitage Place Edinburgh Scotland EH6 8AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current assets
£805
Fixed assets
£250.73k
Current creditors
£251.48k
Shareholders funds
£49
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC215661
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREGAN & CO, MIGRATION LAW LIMITED9 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

05/11/215 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company