OVERWOOD CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 04090738



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
10 NICHOLAS STREET CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KATRINA MICHEL BRAND STRATEGY LIMITED2 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£21.37k
Fixed assets
£429.96k
Current creditors
£8.64k
Shareholders funds
£442.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company