OVIVO UK LIMITED

Address

OVIVO UK LIMITED
KENNICOTT HOUSE
WELL LANE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1XR
Classification: Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00104655
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1909 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,151,609.50 on 9 Apr 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burleigh
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gwen Klees
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Webb
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA (AS AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2014
EXPORT DEVELOPMENT CANADA
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2014
ALBURN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

EIMCO WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011
BRACKETT GREEN LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005
BRACKETT GEIGER LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000
BRACKETT GREEN LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

MILLARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORNWALLIS ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 7JF
Changed 23 Feb 2015

OGILVIE HOUSE 760 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2012

BRUNEL WAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QX
Changed 12 Jan 2012

SEVERALLS LANE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 4PD
Changed 16 Jan 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
4 £192,024.63

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ovivouk.co.uk
www.ovivouk.com
www.ovivouk.org.uk
www.ovivouk.net
www.ovivouk.construction
www.ovivouk.org
www.ovivouk.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 14 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 6 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 31 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 6 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 13 Dec 2007 21
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 1 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 29 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 11 Jul 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 30 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 11 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 15 Apr 1999 4
31 Dec 1997 21 Apr 1998 4
31 Dec 1996 21 Mar 1997 3
31 Dec 1995 12 May 1996 5
31 Dec 1994 31 Mar 1995 3
31 Dec 1993 19 May 1994 5
31 Dec 1992 27 Apr 1993 4
31 Dec 1991 11 Aug 1992 8
31 Mar 1991 21 Feb 1992 11
31 Mar 1990 29 Apr 1991 13
31 Mar 1989 13 Mar 1990 12
31 Dec 1987 9 Sep 1988 9
31 Dec 1986 17 Aug 1987 8
31 Dec 1985 26 Jul 1986 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code