OVP TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
LONGDON HALL LONGDON GREEN NR LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 4PT

Company number
04848444
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 August 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEAN VIEW PROPERTIES RENTAL LTD5 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1429 April 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/10/1312 October 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

22/03/1122 March 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company