OVS REALISATION 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2009

Address

OVS REALISATION 2008 LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELDS HOUSE
11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02513105
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2006
Filed on:
25 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2006
Filed on:
31 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1995

Previous Company Names

OWL VISUAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
OWL VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

15-16 HORSTED SQUARE
BELLBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN22 1QG
Changed 15 Feb 2008

15/16 HORSTED SQUARE
BELLBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK
UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1QL
Changed 12 Jun 2007

8/9 HORSTED SQUARE
BELLBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX. TN22 1QW
Changed 29 Dec 1994

UNIT 4, RICEBRIDGE WORKS
BRIGHTON ROAD
BOLNEI
WEST SUSSEX. RH17 5NA
Changed 16 Dec 1991

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 25 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2006 25 Jun 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 11 Aug 2006 9
30 Nov 2004 4 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 5 Oct 2004 11
6 Dec 2002 3 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years