OWA DIGITAL LTD.



Legal registered address
North Bastle Tarset Hexham England NE48 1NG

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£476.20k
Current assets
£630.57k
Fixed assets
£59.42k
Current creditors
£294.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03104307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BIG OXFORD COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED23 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/09/2320 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-20 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2220 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company