OWENS (ROAD SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Owens Group Head Office Yspitty Road Bynea Llanelli Carmarthenshire Wales SA14 9TG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£562.50k
Current assets
£24.86m
Fixed assets
£31.01m
Current creditors
£26.47m
Shareholders funds
£16.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01301976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLTRA LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Robert Ian Owen as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2124 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company