OWL BARN LIMITED



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 4 STANMORE TOWERS 8-14 CHURCH ROAD STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 4AW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£1.31m
Fixed assets
£96.38k
Current creditors
£532.97k
Shareholders funds
£857.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03048995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BIRDS OF PREY & CONSERVATION CENTRE LIMITED3 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company