OWL INTERNATIONAL IMPORT/EXPORT LIMITED

Company number 01115330



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
9 UPPER GEORGE STREET LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 3LP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 19 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OWLFARM LIMITED11 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1423 May 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
05/10/135 October 2013Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£120
Current assets
£3.93k
Fixed assets
£999
Current creditors
£2.56k
Shareholders funds
£2.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company