OWL LIVE LTD

Company number 05202837



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
STUDIO FIVE DAKOTA BUSINESS PARK SKYHAWK AVENUE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L19 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICKLED PINK EVENTS LIMITED28 February 2007
OWL EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 April 2010
INTEGRATED EVENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD5 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1824 July 2018SUB-DIVISION
07/06/18
View PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 201807/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£1.79m
Fixed assets
£234.97k
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£675.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company