OWLSTONE MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 04955647



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
183 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE UNITED KINGDOM CB4 0GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIGER DAWN LIMITED20 April 2004
OWLSTONE LIMITED4 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1921 November 201918/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1117.4326View PDF
20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/10/194 October 201930/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1115.0583View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company