OXAGEN LIMITED

Address

OXAGEN LIMITED
265 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1BH
Phone: 01235 841 561
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03246469
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,025,568.23 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bell
19 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Carter
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Edwards
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Luke Evnin
6 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Ezekowitz
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wcphd Secretaries Limited
31 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OXFORD APPLIED GENETICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION CENTRE 99 PARK DRIVE MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RY
Changed 16 Feb 2015

91 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RY
Changed 10 Jan 2013

3 WORCESTER STREET
OXFORD
OX1 2PZ
Changed 6 Feb 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxagen.org
www.oxagen.science
www.oxagen.engineering
www.oxagen.org.uk
www.oxagen.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 9 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 25 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years