OXBRIDGE CARPETS LIMITED

Address

OXBRIDGE CARPETS LIMITED
OXBRIDGE HOUSE
NORTHBRIDGE ROAD
BERKHAMPSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1EH
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01442 877 366
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02610209
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Harwood
13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Oakes
13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

OXBRIDGE CARPETS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

HALLCO HOUSE, NORTHBRIDGE RD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTS
HP4 1EH
Changed 21 May 2014

THE GRANGE
92 WESTERN ROAD
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE HP23 4BJ
Changed 28 Feb 2007

4 THE TERRACE
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6AE
Changed 31 Aug 2003

CHARTER HSE
QUEENS AVE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON N21 3JE
Changed 19 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxbridgecarpets.co.uk
www.oxbridgecar.pets
www.oxbridgecarpets.motorcycles
www.oxbridgecarpets.net
www.oxbridgecarpets.lighting
www.oxbridgecarpets.equipment
www.oxbridgecarpets.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 21 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 11 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 3 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 7 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years