OXBRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2011

Address

OXBRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
YARM
TS15 9AE
(307 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other tools not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05325749
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

TREVILLE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 ARKGROVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROSS ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2NH
Changed 12 Oct 2009

110 WALLINGTON ROAD
HIGH GRANGE BILLINGHAM
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS23 3XQ
Changed 26 Feb 2009

UNIT 4 ARKGROVE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE ROSS ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS18 2NH
Changed 9 Jan 2008

UNIT 4
ARKGROVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROSS ROAD PORTRACK
STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 2NH
Changed 26 Sep 2007

110 WALLINGTON ROAD
HIGH GRANGE BILLINGHAM
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS23 3XQ
Changed 17 Aug 2007

110 WALLINGTON ROAD
HILL GRANGE BILLINGHAM
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS23 3XG
Changed 15 Feb 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 7 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxbridgeengineering.co.uk
www.oxbridgeengineering.org.uk
www.oxbridgeengineering.org
www.oxbridgeengineering.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 18 Aug 2009 6
29 Feb 2008 19 Nov 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 28 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 13 Sep 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years