OXET LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Blake Hall Road Mirfield West Yorkshire WF14 9NN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£268.13k
Fixed assets
£8.72k
Current creditors
£152.81k
Shareholders funds
£79.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05262549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2020

Next statement due by 1 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEHICLE LIFT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 3 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

18/10/1918 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OXET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company