OXFORD ARCHAEOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Janus House Osney Mead Oxford OX2 0ES

Company number
01618597
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD ARCHAEOLOGICAL UNIT LIMITED(THE)1 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

23/04/1523 April 2015 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 31/10/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PROFESSOR JOHN BARRETT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company