OXFORD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OXFORD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED
73 CORNHILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
EC3V 3QQ
(1,191 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00630896
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,615,300.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Alexander
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Megan Langridge
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephane Nahum
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Patrick O'driscoll
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007
SLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

C.S.E. AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 5 Feb 2015

OXFORD AIRPORT
KIDLINGTON
OXFORD OX5 1RA
Changed 17 Sep 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £205,514.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxfordaviationservices.co.uk
www.oxfordaviationservices.com
www.oxfordaviationservices.net
www.oxfordaviationservices.org.uk
www.oxfordaviationservices.active
www.oxfordaviationservic.es
www.oxfordaviationservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years