OXFORD CARAVAN CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00914745



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
OXFORD CARAVAN CENTRE LTD OXFORD ROAD TIDDINGTON THAME OXON OX9 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRE CARAVANS LIMITED13 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS ROBERT COLLISTERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£129.63k
Current assets
£2.89m
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£910.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company