OXFORD EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 03082073



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2015

Next statement due by 17 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD EDUCATIONAL TRUST23 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/07/1520 July 201520/07/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
24/06/1524 June 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company