OXFORD FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02691669



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD TANSLEY DERBYSHIRE DE45 FY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND VEHICLE STORAGE LIMITED 25 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1324 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/06/2013View PDF
19/12/1219 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/12/2012View PDF
13/06/1213 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company