OXFORD HOMES (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED

Address

OXFORD HOMES (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED
THE OLD CHAPEL
UNION WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX28 6HD
(357 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 693 3317
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04542296
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,572 £13,907 £200,280
Debtors: £3,469,121 £2,527,063 £2,379,427
Creditors due within one year: £3,198,807 £2,405,934 £2,277,526
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £314,923 £150,749 £302,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £127,904 £127,904
Total Assets less Liabilities: £315,339 £23,333 £174,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £315,339 £23,333 £174,860
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Chopping
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Henry Chopping
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHOPPING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004
SPEED 9344 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 3 18 HIGH STREET
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2FW
Changed 11 Nov 2015

90 KINGSTON ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2011

1 KINGSTON MEWS OFF ARISTOTLE LANE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6RJ
Changed 29 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM
BEGBROKE MANOR
25 SPRING HILL ROAD
BEGBROKE OXFORD
OXON
OX5 1SH
Changed 18 Feb 2009

C/O CRITCHLEYS
10 MARLBOROUGH STREET
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE SN7 7JP
Changed 23 Nov 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 8 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Jan 2014 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years