OXFORD HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

OXFORD HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
69 HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL5 7HP
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06456325
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £31,280 £501 £1,060
Debtors: £35,411 £61,924 £83,291
Creditors due within one year: £60,124 £55,905 £65,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,567 £6,520 £18,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,226 £21,056 £26,880
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Douglas
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Lale
29 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Mcleod
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Nelson
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Pearce
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carol Wills
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Wills
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OBSERVATORY STREET ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O WENN TOWNSEND
30 ST. GILES
OXFORD
OX1 3LE
Changed 9 Mar 2017

WENN TOWNSEND
ST GILES
OXFORD
OX1 3LE
Changed 4 Jan 2010

5TH FLOOR, SIGNET HOUSE
49/51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 8 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Oct 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 9 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 4 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years