OXFORD INSTRUMENTS SUPERCONDUCTIVITY LIMITED

Address

OXFORD INSTRUMENTS SUPERCONDUCTIVITY LIMITED
TUBNEY WOODS
ABINGDON
OXON
OX13 5QX
Phone: 01060 1024459
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01675071
VAT Number:
GB596 1170 25
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Boyd
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas Curtis
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Johnson-brett
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OXFORD INSTRUMENTS MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2005
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1999
OXFORD MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1999
OXFORD ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1991

Previous Addresses

OLD STATION WAY
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 4TL
Changed 23 Jan 2007

OLD STATION WAY
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX8 1TL
Changed 21 Jan 2001

EYNSHAM
OXFORD
OXB 1TL
Changed 6 Aug 1991

OSNEY MEAD
OXFORD
OX2 ODX
Changed 20 Jan 1990

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 1 Jun 1985


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £25,879.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.co.uk
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.com
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.org
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.services
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.org.uk
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.net
www.oxfordinstrumentssuperconductivity.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years