OXFORD INTELLIGENCE LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
C/O MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
03249842
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O I LIMITED2 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/193 October 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2019 FROM ALBERT HOUSE QUAY PLACE 92-93 EDWARD STREET BIRMINGHAM B1 2RA

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company