OXFORD PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING LTD

Company number 04433268



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
23 MONMOUTH ROAD OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX1 4TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH LTD.25 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.37k
Current assets
£5.77k
Current creditors
£35.15k
Shareholders funds
£-58.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company