OXFORD REGISTRARS LIMITED

Address

OXFORD REGISTRARS LIMITED
22 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3ES
(469 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02331473
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gordon
6 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWARD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL COURT SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1AL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2013

THE OPEN SPACE
EDGCOTT ROAD
DODDERSHALL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4DE
Changed 5 Oct 2011

VANBRUGH HOUSE
20-22 ST MICHAELS STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 2EA
Changed 25 Jan 2004

RICHARD HOWARD & CO
60 ST ALDATES
OXFORD OXON
OX1 1ST
Changed 23 Mar 2001

MILL FARMHOUSE
CHURCH LANE
CHARLTON ON OTMOOR
OXON OX5 2UA
Changed 27 Mar 1997

26 HAZLEDENE ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 3JB
Changed 19 Jul 1994

6 RAYMOND BUILDINGS
GRAYS INN
LONDON
W
Changed 3 Aug 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years