OXIRIS LTD



Legal registered address
Heritage House Murton Way Osbaldwick York North Yorkshire England YO19 5UW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£11.16k
Current creditors
£2.87k
Shareholders funds
£8.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06035013
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2021

Next statement due by 4 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20170 - Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARQUES OPERATIONAL LTD24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-21 with updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/01/2114 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company