OXIS ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
04003357
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 24 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTELLIKRAFT LIMITED20 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp Bridgewater House Counterslip Bristol to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-11

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 18/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1647496.81

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OXIS ENERGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company