OXO TRADING LIMITED

Address

OXO TRADING LIMITED
RAINEYS PIT HILL LANE
MOORLINCH
BRIDGWATER
ENGLAND
TA7 9BT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04595481
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £858 £1,190
Debtors: £24
Creditors due within one year: £858 £634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37 £2,640
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Oxberry
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Shane Oxberry
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YPS RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LTD
Changed 22 Nov 2012
UNDERFLOOR HEATING SERVICES (S W) LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

RAINEYS COTTAGE PIT HILL LANE
MOORLINCH
BRIDGWATER
TA7 9BT
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2017

BAKERS COTTAGE PIT HILL LANE
MOORLINCH
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA7 9BT
Changed 9 Feb 2017

UNTS 2 & 3 GAZELLE ROAD
LYNX TRADING ESTATE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2PJ
Changed 6 Jan 2015

BAKERS COTTAGE PIT HILL LANE
MOORLINCH
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA7 9BT
Changed 23 May 2014

UNITS 2&3 GAZELLE ROAD
LYNX TRADING ESTATE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2013

C/O ASPEN WAITE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
RUBIS HOUSE 15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2011

113 PRESTON GROVE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2DB
Changed 17 Nov 2011

99 PRESTON GROVE
YEOVIL
BA20 2DB
Changed 25 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 6 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 22 Dec 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 30 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 20 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 16 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years