OXOID 2000 LIMITED

Address

OXOID 2000 LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(897 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977331
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£46,015.55 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucie Grant
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Wheeler
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Katie Wright
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2115TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

SOLAAR HOUSE
19 MERCERS ROW
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8BZ
Changed 7 Mar 2014

WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8PW
Changed 18 May 2007

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 8 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years