OXONICA MATERIALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (UK) LLP RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B3 2JR

Company number
03533639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2015

Next statement due by 21 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 378 LIMITED12 August 1998
NANOX LIMITED6 March 2001
OXONICA LIMITED16 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1515 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 Annual return made up to 24 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OXONICA MATERIALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company