OXYGEN CREATIVE SOLUTIONS (2004) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
6 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
05039425
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMISE PLENTY LIMITED16 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/135 July 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR :=- P A BLAIR REPLACES A J CORDON 03/06/2013

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/06/136 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/04/2013

View Document

24/04/1224 April 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company