OXYGEN8 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05882576



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
9TH FLOOR LYNDON HOUSE 58-62 HAGLEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B16 8PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED15 November 2006
OPERA INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED19 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company