OYSTER BAY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caernarvon House, Charter Court Enterprise Park, Llansamlet Swansea West Glamorgan SA7 9FS

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2020
Cash in bank
£467.58k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£496.69k
Current creditors
£275.81k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01888290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBCT-FISCAL LIMITED10 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/02/1923 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS CLAIRE LOUISE ROSE / 11/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company