OYSTER HOMES (BRAINTREE) LIMITED

Company number 05162417



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
BRAEMER HOUSE WATER LANE STANSTED ESSEX CM24 8BJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2013

Next statement due by 22 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTMAN INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT (BRAINTREE) LIMITED18 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1420 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/05/1412 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/08/135 August 2013Annual return made up to 24 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-06-30)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company