OYSTER MARINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS

Company number
05657683
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OYSTER MARINE YACHTBUILDERS LIMITED12 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2021-12-30

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 2 Forbury Place 33 Forbury Road Reading RG1 3AD to 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2021-10-08

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company