OYSTER MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
109 MORTIMER STREET HERNE BAY KENT CT6 5ER

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£95.21k
Fixed assets
£109.89k
Current creditors
£95.47k
Shareholders funds
£107.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05072761
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEON ENTERPRISES LIMITED31 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT WALTERS / 20/11/2018

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT WALTERS / 20/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company