OYSTER PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pavilion Fox's Marina Ipswich Suffolk IP2 8NJ

Company number
05689829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGSAND PROPERTIES LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company