OYSTER RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

OYSTER RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HEXAGON HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE
ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8PJ
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06144421
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£240,000.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Donaldson
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

PINESILVER LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2008 FROM
MOWBRAY HOUSE MOWBRAY SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5AU
Changed 24 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 23 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2008 FROM
MOWBRAY HOUSE
MOWBRAY SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5AU
Changed 6 May 2008

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 20 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oysterrisksolutions.org
www.oysterrisksolutions.secure
www.oysterrisksolutions.insure
www.oysterrisksolutions.insurance
www.oysterrisk.solutions
www.oysterrisksolutions.net
www.oysterrisksolutions.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years