OZONE INTERIORS LTD



Last updated 18 March 2020
Legal registered address
MORTIMER HOUSE 49 CHURCH STREET THEALE READING RG7 5BX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£58.77k
Current assets
£512.71k
Current creditors
£473.62k
Shareholders funds
£40.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05998453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROJECT 186K LIMITED15 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company