P (DEVON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MERIDEN HALL MAIN ROAD MERIDEN COVENTRY CV7 7PT

Company number
03956598
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERTEMPS (DEVON) LIMITED20 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company