P (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MERIDEN HALL MAIN ROAD MERIDEN COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV7 7PT

Company number
03596670
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERTEMPS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED20 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following P (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company