P & A AUDIO VISUAL LTD

Company number 01905954



Last updated 3 August 2017
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR COTTON HOUSE OLD HALL STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 9TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & A AUDIO/VIDEO LIMITED8 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/177 March 2017PREVSHO FROM 29/03/2016 TO 28/03/2016View PDF
14/12/1614 December 2016PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2016 TO 29/03/2016View PDF
23/11/1623 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-28)
Cash in bank
£975
Current assets
£359.03k
Fixed assets
£239.01k
Current creditors
£501.07k
Shareholders funds
£94.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company