P AND P REFURBISHMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

P AND P REFURBISHMENT LTD
115 FOUNDRY LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GB
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816730
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Perkins
10 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Perkins
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

06816730 LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 4 Feb 2013 12
28 Feb 2011 27 Jan 2012 11
28 Feb 2010 24 Mar 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years