P B BATTERY SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

P B BATTERY SERVICES LIMITED
THE COTTAGE OFF SHADY LANE
CUERDEN BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752066
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £53,485 £26,315
Debtors: £15,051 £61,995
Creditors due within one year: £28,437 £63,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £40,099 £29,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £54,410 £39,281
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bell
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Bell
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Byrne
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P B BATTERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 28 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 16 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years